Top Stories

Scores & Schedules

The view requested (1) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 04
6:00 PM
vs. Southern Miss.
Tue Aug 08
Final
vs. Pensacola State College W, 3-0
Fri Aug 11
1:00 PM
at William Carey
Fri Aug 11
3:00 PM
vs. Bishop State Community College
@ William Carey University
Sat Aug 12
2:00 PM
vs. Delta St.
Mon Aug 14
10:00 AM
vs. Preseason Round Robin
Wed Aug 16
6:00 PM
at Maroon & Gold Match
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. University of Arkansas Cossatot W, 16-0
@ De Queen, Ark.
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. University of Arkansas Cossatot W, 7-0
@ De Queen, Ark.
Sat Aug 19
Final
at National Park College W, 10-0
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Coastal Alabama - North W, 3-0
Sat Aug 19
Final
at National Park College L, 3-2
Mon Aug 21
Final
vs. Coastal Alabama-South W, 3-0
Tue Aug 22
3:30 PM
at Mississippi College
Tue Aug 22
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 3-2
Wed Aug 23
Final
vs. Gadsden State Community College W, 3-2
Fri Aug 25
2:00 PM
at Spring Hill
Fri Aug 25
Cancelled
at Mississippi College
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Mississippi University for Women W, 3-2
Tue Aug 29
Final
at Belhaven University W, 3-0
Wed Aug 30
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 1-0
Thu Aug 31
Final
at Pensacola State College L, 3-1
Pensacola State Invitational
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Roane State Community College L, 3-0
@ Pensacola State Comm
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Gadsden State Community College W, 3-1
@ PSC
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 2-0
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Snead State Community College L, 3-1
@ Pensacola State Coll
Sun Sep 03
Cancelled
vs. Gordon State College
@ Decatur, Miss.
Tue Sep 05
Final
vs. Pensacola State College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 07
Final
at Holmes Community College L, 31-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. University of Mobile W, 3-1
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Gadsden State Community College W, 3-2
@ Wallace
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Calhoun Community College L, 3-0
@ Wallace Hanceville C
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville L, 3-0
Alabama/Mississippi Crossover Battle
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College L, 3-1
@ Hanceville
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Columbia State Community College L, 2-0
Mon Sep 11
Final
vs. Louisiana Christian L, 3-0
Mon Sep 11
Final
vs. Mississippi University for Women W, 3-1
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Bishop State Community College L, 3-1
Thu Sep 14
Final
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 19-3
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 1-0
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. No. 19 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 4-1
Mon Sep 18
TBA
at East Mississippi Invitational
@ Mossy Oak Golf Club | West Point, Miss.
Mon Sep 18
Final
at Coastal Alabama - North W, 3-1
Tue Sep 19
Final
at East Mississippi Invitational 10th Place
@ Mossy Oak Golf Club | West Point, Miss.
Tue Sep 19
Final
at East Mississippi Community College W, 13-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
at East Mississippi Community College W, 4-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 3-0
Thu Sep 21
at Missouri Valley College Rodeo Men - 9th | Women - 3rd
@ Marshall, Mo.
Thu Sep 21
Final
at No. 13 Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 27-3
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Hinds Community College W, 7-0
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Hinds Community College T, 2-2
Tue Sep 26
Final
at RV Itawamba Community College L, 2-1
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Itawamba Community College T, 1-1
Tue Sep 26
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College W, 3-1
Thu Sep 28
at West Alabama Rodeo Men - 5th | Women - 4th
@ Livingston, Ala.
Thu Sep 28
Final - OT
vs. Hinds Community College L, 24-21
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. Enterprise State Community College L, 3-0
@ Andalusia, AL
Fri Sep 29
Final
at No. 1 Holmes Community College L, 5-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College L, 3-1
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Holmes Community College W, 6-0
Mon Oct 02
TBA
at East Central Invitational
@ Dancing Rabbit Golf Course | Philadelphia, Miss.
Mon Oct 02
Final
at Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 3-2
Tue Oct 03
Final
at East Central Invitational 11th Place
@ Dancing Rabbit Golf Club | Philadelphia, Miss.
Tue Oct 03
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 4-1
Tue Oct 03
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College T, 1-1
Thu Oct 05
at Three Rivers College Rodeo Men - 7th | Women - 1st
@ Sikeston, Mo.
Thu Oct 05
Final
vs. Bishop State Community College W, 3-2
Thu Oct 05
Final
at No. 4 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 52-21
Fri Oct 06
TBA
at Mullen/Mitchell Juco Jamboree
Dallas, Texas.
Fri Oct 06
1:30 PM
at Pensacola State College
Fri Oct 06
Final
at No. 4 Jones College L, 2-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Coastal Alabama-South W, 3-1
Fri Oct 06
Final
at No. 5 Jones College W, 3-1
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
vs. Indian Hills Community College
@ Fort Worth, TX / Dallas Blowout Jamboree
Sat Oct 07
TBA
at Mullen/Mitchell Juco Jamboree
Sat Oct 07
11:30 AM
vs. Three Rivers Community College - MO
@ Mullen Juco Blowout/Fort Worth, TX
Mon Oct 09
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 3-0
Thu Oct 12
Final
at Gadsden State Community College W, 3-0
Thu Oct 12
Final
vs. No. 7 Jones College L, 29-15
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. Lawson State Community College W, 3-2
@ Boaz, AL
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Meridian Community College W, 4-1
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. Cleveland State Community College W, 3-0
@ Boaz, AL
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Meridian Community College W, 5-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Snead State Community College W, 3-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Bevill State Community College W, 3-2
@ Boaz, AL
Mon Oct 16
TBA
at Jones College Invitational
@ Laurel Country Club | Laurel, Miss.
Mon Oct 16
Final
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 3-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Jones College Invitational 11th Place
@ Laurel Country Club | Laurel, Miss.
Tue Oct 17
Final
vs. East Central Community College W, 3-1
Tue Oct 17
Final
vs. East Central Community College W, 5-1
Wed Oct 18
TBA
vs. William Carey
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Itawamba Community College W, 3-0
Thu Oct 19
Final
at No. 10 Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 33-9
Fri Oct 20
Final
at No. 17 Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 2-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 3-1
Mon Oct 23
TBA
at Alcorn State
Tue Oct 24
Final
vs. No. 3 Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 1-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 6-2
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Louisiana Christian L, 3-1
Thu Oct 26
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 35-14
Homecoming
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 3-0
NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 3-2
Region 23 Championship
Sat Oct 28
Final - OT
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 2-1
NJCAA Gulf South District Quarterfinals
Mon Oct 30
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 1-0
NJCAA Gulf South District Quarterfinals
Thu Nov 02
at Southern Arkansas Rodeo Men - 7th | Women - 6th
@ Magnolia, Ark.
Thu Nov 02
Final
at East Central Community College L, 42-14
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College L, 3-0
NJCAA DII Gulf South District Tournament
Fri Nov 03
Final - 2OT
at No. 1 Jones College T, 0-0
NJCAA Gulf South District Semifinal
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Bishop State Community College W, 3-1
NJCAA DII Gulf South District Tournament
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Columbia State Community College W, 81-63
Fri Nov 03
Final
vs. Enterprise State Community College W, 81-73
All-State Invitational sponsored by The Pigott Agency
Fri Nov 03
Final
at No. 7 Jones College W, 2-1
NJCAA Gulf South District Semifinals
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Calhoun Community College L, 3-0
NJCAA DII Gulf South District Tournament
Sat Nov 04
Final - OT
vs. Gadsden State Community College L, 73-70
All-State Invitational sponsored by The Pigott Agency
Sun Nov 05
Final
vs. No. 3 Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 3-0
@ Ellisville, Miss. Region 23 Championship
Sun Nov 05
Final - OT
vs. No. 12 Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 3-2
@ Ellisville, Miss. NJCAA Gulf South District Championship
Thu Nov 09
Final
vs. Bossier Parish Community College W, 67-66
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Enterprise State Community College W, 120-41
Pearl River Classic
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Andrew College W, 109-38
Pearl River Classic
Sun Nov 12
Final
vs. Phoenix College L, 4-0
@ Kino Stadium 2023 NJCAA Division II National Tournament (Pool B)
Mon Nov 13
Final
vs. No. 11 St. Louis Community College L, 5-1
@ North Stadium 2023 NJCAA DII Men's Soccer Championship Pool Play - Pool B
Mon Nov 13
Final
at Baton Rouge Community College W, 61-57
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Coastal Alabama - North W, 77-49
Thu Nov 16
at Murray State Rodeo Men - 7th | Women - 2nd
@ Murray, Ky.
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Southern Union State Community College W, 76-60
Pearl River Classic
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Southern University-Shreveport W, 99-49
@ Poplarville, MS
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Southern University-Shreveport W, 73-60
Pearl River Classic
Mon Nov 20
Final
vs. No. 20 Shelton State Community College W, 60-45
@ Booneville, Miss. | Northeast Mississippi Thanksgiving Classic
Tue Nov 21
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 71-43
@ Booneville, Miss. | Northeast Mississippi Thanksgiving Classic
Tue Nov 28
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 85-79
Fri Dec 01
Final
vs. No. 5 Gulf Coast State College L, 67-52
@ niceville FL
Sat Dec 02
Final
at No. 1 Northwest Florida State College L, 66-53
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Delgado Community College W, 77-64
Mon Dec 04
Final
vs. William Carey JV W, 87-42
Wed Dec 06
Postponed
vs. Columbia State Community College
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Gadsden State Community College W, 94-53
Tue Dec 12
Final
at Calhoun Community College W, 82-62
Thu Jan 04
Final
vs. Baton Rouge Post-Grad W, 113-51
Fri Jan 05
Final
vs. Columbia State Community College W, 78-32
Rescheduled from Dec. 6
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Baton Rouge Community College W, 68-62
Sophomore Night
Tue Jan 09
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 76-36
Tue Jan 09
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 89-63
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Delgado Community College W, 68-18
Thu Jan 11
Final
vs. Royal Ambassadors W, 113-45
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Coastal Alabama - North W, 81-37
Thu Jan 18
Final
vs. Delgado Community College W, 77-20
Thu Jan 18
Final
vs. Delgado Community College W, 89-62
Mon Jan 22
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 83-50
Mon Jan 22
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 76-48
Thu Jan 25
Final
at East Central Community College W, 71-52
Thu Jan 25
Final
at East Central Community College W, 59-51
Fri Jan 26
Cancelled
vs. Blinn College
@ Galveston College Tournament | Galveston, Texas.
Fri Jan 26
Cancelled
vs. Alvin Community College
@ Galveston College Tournament | Galveston, Texas.
Sat Jan 27
Cancelled
vs. Navarro College
@ Galveston College Tournament | Galveston, Texas.
Mon Jan 29
Final
vs. Hinds Community College W, 81-45
Mon Jan 29
Final
vs. Hinds Community College W, 80-66
Tue Jan 30
Final
vs. Coastal Alabama - South W, 6-2
Tue Jan 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College W, 10-0
Sophomore Day
Tue Jan 30
Final - 5 innings
vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College W, 10-2
Sophomore Day
Thu Feb 01
Final
at Itawamba Community College W, 75-57
Thu Feb 01
Final
at Itawamba Community College W, 72-69
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Gulf Coast State College L, 2-1
@ Panama City, Fla. Panama City Beach College Baseball Classic
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Angelina College W, 6-0
@ Mardis Gras Invitational | Youngsville, La.
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Baton Rouge Community College W, 1-0
@ Mardis Gras Invitational | Youngsville, La.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Dyersburg State Community College W, 7-0
@ Panama City, Fla. Panama City Beach College Baseball Classic
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. No. 16 Florida Southwestern State College W, 6-3
@ Panama City, Fla. Panama City Beach College Baseball Classic
Sun Feb 04
Final - 6 innings
vs. Miami Dade College W, 14-0
@ Panama City, Fla. Panama City Beach College Baseball Classic
Mon Feb 05
TBA
at Gulf Coast Invitational
@ Diamondhead Country Club | Diamondhead, Miss.
Mon Feb 05
Final
vs. Meridian Community College W, 80-45
Mon Feb 05
Final
vs. Meridian Community College W, 78-69
Tue Feb 06
Final
at Gulf Coast invitational 13th Place
@ Diamondhead Country Club | Diamondhead, Miss.
Tue Feb 06
Cancelled
vs. Dillard College
Tue Feb 06
Cancelled
vs. Dillard College
Thu Feb 08
Final
vs. Snead State Community College W, 5-1
Thu Feb 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. Snead State Community College W, 10-2
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 74-66
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 64-58
Fri Feb 09
Final - 8 innings
vs. Baton Rouge Community College W, 10-0
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Baton Rouge Community College W, 3-0
Sat Feb 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Southeast Arkansas College W, 14-0
@ Dothan, Ala.
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Northwest-Shoals Community College W, 7-6
@ Dothan, Ala.
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Shelton State Community College W, 4-0
@ Dothan, Ala.
Sun Feb 11
Final
at Baton Rouge Community College W, 10-3
Sun Feb 11
Final - 7 innings
at Baton Rouge Community College W, 16-4
Mon Feb 12
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College W, 91-38
Mon Feb 12
Final
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College L, 64-57
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Coastal Alabama - South L, 4-3
Nine Innings
Tue Feb 13
Final
vs. No. 10 Louisiana State University Eunice W, 6-0
Tue Feb 13
Final
vs. No. 10 Louisiana State University Eunice W, 4-1
Wed Feb 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur W, 15-3
Wed Feb 14
Final - 5 innings
vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur W, 12-1
Thu Feb 15
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 79-58
Thu Feb 15
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 65-62
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. RV Murray State College W, 10-5
Nine Innings
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. RV Murray State College L, 15-9
Nine Innings
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. RV Murray State College W, 10-3
Nine Innings
Tue Feb 20
Final - 9 innings
vs. No. 4 Parkland College L, 5-4
Tue Feb 20
Final - 7 innings
vs. RV Itawamba Community College W, 6-1
@ Goodman, Miss.
Tue Feb 20
Final - 10 innings
vs. No. 4 Parkland College W, 3-2
Tue Feb 20
Final
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 75-41
Tue Feb 20
Final - 7 innings
at Holmes Community College W, 8-2
Tue Feb 20
Final
vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 74-54
Thu Feb 22
Final
at East Mississippi Community College W, 71-45
Thu Feb 22
Final
at East Mississippi Community College L, 66-60
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Coastal Alabama - North W, 8-3
@ Poplarville, Miss.
Fri Feb 23
Final - 6 innings
vs. No. 11 South Arkansas Community College W, 15-5
Seven Innings
Fri Feb 23
Final - 9 innings
vs. No. 9 Kirkwood Community College L, 10-9
@ Vicksburg, MS
Fri Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. No. 20 Parkland College L, 5-1
Seven Innings
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. No. 1 Heartland Community College L, 7-3
Nine Innings
Sun Feb 25
Final - 7 innings
vs. No. 20 Parkland College W, 14-1
Nine Innings
Mon Feb 26
Final
vs. Holmes Community College W, 80-41
Mon Feb 26
Final
vs. Holmes Community College L, 67-62
Wed Feb 28
Final - 11 innings
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 6-5
Wed Feb 28
Final - 14 innings
vs. RV Jones College W, 5-4
Thu Feb 29
Final
vs. Pensacola State College W, 6-0
Thu Feb 29
Final
vs. Pensacola State College W, 4-2
Thu Feb 29
Final
at Jones College W, 70-43
Thu Feb 29
Final
at Jones College L, 67-58
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Illinois Central College W, 20-1
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Illinois Central College W, 9-1
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College W, 67-36
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College W, 105-52
Tue Mar 05
Cancelled
vs. Enterprise State Community College
@ Mobile, Ala. | University of Mobile
Tue Mar 05
Cancelled
vs. Enterprise State Community College
@ Mobile, Ala. | University of Mobile
Wed Mar 06
Final - 7 innings
at Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 10-3
Wed Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College W, 14-0
@ Summit, Miss.
Thu Mar 07
Final
at No. 16 Chipola College W, 3-2
Thu Mar 07
Final
at No. 16 Chipola College L, 5-3
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 83-45
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 78-73
Sat Mar 09
Final - 8 innings
at Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 11-1
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Itawamba Community College W, 74-64
Region 23 First Round
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 4-3
Sun Mar 10
Final
vs. No. 11 Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 4-3
Sun Mar 10
Final - 9 innings
vs. No. 11 Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 4-3
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Northeast Mississippi Community College W, 80-47
NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
Mon Mar 11
Final
at Northeast Mississippi Community College L, 71-55
NJCAA Region 23 Tournament
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 8-3
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 9-4
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 2-1
Wed Mar 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College W, 11-2
Thu Mar 14
at East Mississippi Rodeo Men - 10th | Women - DNP
@ Meridian, Miss.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College L, 47-45
@ Kroger Gymnasium
Sat Mar 16
Final - 6 innings
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College W, 9-1
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Mississippi Delta Community College W, 5-1
Sun Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
at Mississippi Delta Community College W, 17-3
Sun Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
at Mississippi Delta Community College W, 5-2
Mon Mar 18
TBA
at Northeast Invitational
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Northeast Invitational 11th Place
@ Shilo Ridge Country Club | Corinth, Miss.
Tue Mar 19
Final - 6 innings
vs. Meridian Community College W, 10-2
Tue Mar 19
Final - 7 innings
at No. 12 Meridian Community College W, 14-2
Tue Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
vs. Meridian Community College W, 9-0
Tue Mar 19
Final - 7 innings
at No. 12 Meridian Community College W, 5-2
Thu Mar 21
at Pearl RIver Rodeo Men - 10th | Women - 1st
@ Poplarville, Miss.
Sat Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
vs. Itawamba Community College W, 13-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Itawamba Community College W, 18-1
Sun Mar 24
Final - 10 innings
at Itawamba Community College W, 5-3
Sun Mar 24
Final
at Itawamba Community College L, 3-2
Mon Mar 25
TBA
at Lou Hart Invitational
@ Northwood Country Club | Meridian, Miss.
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Lou Hart Invitational 11th Place
@ Northwood Country Club | Meridian, Miss.
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Hinds Community College W, 9-2
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Hinds Community College L, 1-0
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Hinds Community College W, 6-3
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Hinds Community College W, 6-1
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Eastern Arizona College L, 56-45
@ wyoming ford center 2024 NJCAA Division I Women's Basketball Championship - First Round
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Holmes Community College W, 10-3
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Holmes Community College W, 9-2
Fri Mar 29
Final - 5 innings
vs. Holmes Community College W, 11-1
Fri Mar 29
Final - 7 innings
at Holmes Community College W, 9-6
Tue Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 16-1
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 9-0
Wed Apr 03
Final - 6 innings
vs. No. 2 Copiah-Lincoln Community College W, 9-1
Wed Apr 03
Final - 8 innings
vs. No. 2 Copiah-Lincoln Community College L, 12-10
Wed Apr 03
6:35 PM
at Biloxi Shuckers
Sat Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
at East Mississippi Community College W, 11-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 6-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
at East Mississippi Community College W, 7-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. East Mississippi Community College W, 8-4
Mon Apr 08
TBA
at MACCC Championship
@ Tunica National Golf Club | Tunica, Miss.
Tue Apr 09
Final
at MACCC Championship 11th Place
@ Tunica National Golf Club | Tunica, Miss.
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 13-3
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 9-7
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College L, 14-11
Tue Apr 09
Final
at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College W, 13-1
Thu Apr 11
at Tennessee-Martin Rodeo Men - 8th | Women - 4th
@ Martin, Tenn.
Sat Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
at Coahoma Community College W, 21-0
Sat Apr 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 13-2
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Coahoma Community College W, 11-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Coahoma Community College W, 12-3
Wed Apr 17
Final
at No. 14 East Central Community College L, 6-2
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. No. 4 East Central Community College L, 3-1
Wed Apr 17
Final - 6 innings
at No. 14 East Central Community College W, 8-0
Wed Apr 17
Final - 7 innings
vs. No. 4 East Central Community College L, 7-2
Thu Apr 18
at Arkansas-Monticello Rodeo
@ Monticello, Ark.
Fri Apr 19
1:00 PM
vs. Northwest-Shoals Community College
@ Columbus, Miss. | Mississippi University for Women
Fri Apr 19
1:00 PM
at No. 20 Chipola College
Fri Apr 19
3:00 PM
vs. Northwest-Shoals Community College
@ Columbus, Miss. | Mississippi University for Women
Wed Apr 24
3:00 PM
at Jones College
Wed Apr 24
4:00 PM
vs. Jones College
Wed Apr 24
6:00 PM
vs. Jones College
Wed Apr 24
6:00 PM
at Jones College
Thu Apr 25
at Northwest Mississippi Rodeo
@ Senatobia, Miss.
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
at Northwest Mississippi Community College
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
at Northwest Mississippi Community College
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College
Sat Apr 27
5:00 PM
vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College
Fri May 03
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Tournament
Fri May 03
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Best-of-3
Sat May 04
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Tournament
Sat May 04
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Best-of-3
Sun May 05
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Best-of-3
Sun May 05
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Best-of-3
Mon May 13
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Tournament
Tue May 14
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Tournament
Wed May 15
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Tournament
Thu May 16
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Tournament
Fri May 17
TBA
vs. TBA
Region 23 Tournament
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Athlete Of The Week

Caston Thompson baseball Thompson wrapped up the week with an unreal .727 batting average with two homers, two doubles, 10 RBIs and four runs.
Peyton Hoffmayer softball Hoffmayer finished the week with a .643 batting average, three homers, two doubles and one triple. She drove in nine runs and scored six.